AK25074438
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7/27/2025 at approximately 1815 AST, a report of a disturbance was received on Runamuck Avenue in North Pole. An investigation revealed Daniel Ford, age 41 of North Pole, placed another in fear of imminent physical injury when he attempted to headbutt them. Daniel was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on the charge of Assault IV
Posted on 7/27/2025 8:53:57 PM by DPS\bkhaley