AK25074442

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/2025 at approximately 1830 hours, AST received a report of a Reddi vehicle on Seldon Rd.  AST located the vehicle and conducted a traffic stop after observing continued erratic driving.  Investigation revealed that the driver, identified as Margaret Billinger, 70 YOA, was operating her vehicle while under the influence of alcohol.  Margaret was arrested and remanded to MSPT, where she was held on her own recognizance.

Posted on 7/28/2025 5:02:08 AM by DPS\swcorino