AK25074494

Location: Healy
Type: Felon in Possession of Firearm

Dispatch Text:

On 7/27/25 at about 2104 hours, AST Parks Hwy Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a green truck for speeding near mile 285 of the Parks Hwy.  Investigation revealed the driver, BRADLEY KRUGER, (age 24 of Anchorage) was in possession of a handgun after being convicted in the past on several occasions of Felony level crimes and was currently already on Federal Probation/Parole for a Federal Conviction of Felon in Possession of a firearm. AST seized the handgun and arrested BRADLEY and remanded him to Fairbanks Correctional Center with no bail till arraignment.

Posted on 7/28/2025 3:14:36 AM by DPS\jaminer