AK25074518

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/25 at approx. 0100hrs AST responded to a disturbance at an apartment complex in the Wasilla area. Investigation revealed that Tami Horton (age 25 of Nome) was involved in a physical altercation with a family member that resulted in minor injuries. Tami Horton has arrested and transported to the Palmer Pretrial Facility where she was remanded on one count of Assault III. Tami Horton is being held without bail until arraignment.

Posted on 7/28/2025 4:19:03 AM by DPS\tncaldarea