AK25074645

Location: Ft Yukon
Type: Criminal Mischief and Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/25 at 0219 hours, Justin James, 37 years old of Ft Yukon, was reported to be at a resident in Ft Yukon where he was not welcome. James was asked to leave and did not. James was pepper sprayed by the home owner after which he broke the side mirror of the home owner's vehicle. 

On 7/29/25, Justin James was arrested and transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 7/29/2025 6:21:36 PM by DPS\jmmoore