AK25074738
Location: Kenai South Beach
Type: Fail to Record Salmon on Personal Use Permit
Dispatch Text:
On 7/28/2025 Tok Wildlife Troopers cited Forrest Ahmaogak, age 40, of Anchorage for failing to record fish caught during a personal use fishery. Bail was set at $120 in the Kenai District Court.
Posted on 7/28/2025 4:17:39 PM by DPS\rrlanders
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers