AK25074769

Location: Tok
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On July 28, 2025 at 1255 hours, the Alaska State Troopers were notified of a deceased adult female at a residence in Tok. Troopers and VPSOs responded to the residence and located 93-year-old Tok resident Ada Mullett, deceased. The death was determined to be due to natural causes. After a consultation with the State Medical Examiner’s Office, Mullett's remains were released to the family for funeral arrangements. Next of kin were on scene.

Posted on 7/28/2025 6:03:03 PM by DPS\sohessler