AK25074804

Location: Palmer Courthouse
Type: Out-of-Custody Remand

Dispatch Text:

On 7/28/2025 at approximately 1600 hours, Palmer Judicial Services arrested Tracy Jerue, age 46, of Wasilla following a change of plea / sentencing hearing at the Palmer Courthouse where she pled guilty to Escape III and Violating Conditions of Release x 2. Jerue was lodged at the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility sentenced to 3 years and 60 days consecutive with credit for time already served.

Posted on 7/28/2025 5:36:02 PM by SOA\cglong