AK25074884

Location: Healy
Type: Driving in Violation of Instructional Permit

Dispatch Text:

On 07/28/2025 at 1848 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop near Mile 259 Parks Hwy for a moving violation.  Investigation determined the driver, a 16-year-old female was driving on an Instructional Permit without a driver over 21 years old in the vehicle as required.  The female was issued a misdemeanor summons for Driving in Violation of an Instructional Permit.  The vehicle was released to a licensed driver.

Posted on 7/28/2025 10:06:18 PM by DPS\dwbozman