AK25075009

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI/MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On July 28, 2025, at approximately 2357 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Tammi Jo Selfe, who was observed driving erratically on the Richardson Highway. After displaying signs of impairment, Tammi was asked to perform Standardized Field Sobriety Tests, which she failed. Tammi was arrested for driving under the influence and misconduct involving a controlled substance in the fifth degree.

Posted on 7/29/2025 9:12:51 AM by DPS\kbweeks