AK25075010
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Misuse of Plates
Dispatch Text:
On 7-29-25 AST stopped a vehicle on Chena Hot Springs Road. Investigation showed that the vehicle was improperly displaying license plates for another vehicle. Crystal Mercer was charged with misuse of plates and released on scene.
Posted on 7/29/2025 7:55:03 AM by DPS\bmhatch