AK25075132
Location: Wasilla
Type: Motor vehicle collision - Injury
Dispatch Text:
On 07/29/2025 at 1130 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the Settlers Bay subdivision for the report of a single vehicle collision. Investigation revealed, the vehicle left the roadway colliding with a tree. The driver was transported to Mat-Su Regional hospital with serious injuries. Impairment was not a factor.
Posted on 7/29/2025 5:51:39 PM by DPS\mdbarela