AK25075302
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 08/06/2025 at 1015 hours, Alaska State Troopers came in contact Jennifer Wimmer 40 YOA while at Palmer AST post. Investigation revealed, Jennifer had an outstanding warrant for her arrest original charge Felony DUI. Jennifer was escorted to Mat-Su Pretrial and remanded on her warrant. Jennifers bail was set at $500.
Posted on 8/6/2025 10:44:48 AM by DPS\mdbarela