AK25075348

Location: Glennallen
Type: DUI crash

Dispatch Text:

On 07/29/2025 at approximately 1638 hours, Alaska State Troopers and VPSOs responded to a report of a two vehicle collision in the area of mile 83 Richardson Highway. Upon further investigation, Michelle Ann Longoria, 54, of Anchorage, was arrested and charged with DUI 2nd Offense and Operating a motor vehicle in violation of license limitation. Longoria was remanded into custody.

Posted on 7/29/2025 8:39:22 PM by DPS\jbchroniger