AK25075432

Location: Nenana
Type: Criminal Mischief 5th DV

Dispatch Text:

On 07/29/2021 at approximately 2100 hours AST responded to a report disturbance near First St in Nenana. Investigation showed Vanessa Mountain, age 34 of Fairbanks caused intentional damage to a light fixture, in her boyfriends residence, by throwing pickle jars against the wall. Vanessa was arrested for Criminal Mischief 5th DV. She was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center where she was held without bail. 

Posted on 7/30/2025 9:23:39 AM by DPS\nchollenbeck