AK25075441
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 07/29/2025 at approximately 2315 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop near Pittman Rd. The following investigation revealed that Derry Paxton, 48 YOA, had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Derry was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held on $750.00 bail.
Posted on 7/30/2025 5:48:27 AM by DPS\jlvandiest