AK25075489

Location: Wasilla
Type: DVPO Violation

Dispatch Text:

On 7/30/2025 at approximately 0556 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call of a break-in in progress. The victim identified the suspect as Brandon Furbush, whom the victim has an active, long-term DVPO against. Brandon left the residence before Troopers arrived, but Troopers contacted Brandon in the area and he admitted to being at the house to get his bicycle. Brandon was arrested for violating a condition of the DVPO and remanded ant Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 7/30/2025 8:20:36 AM by DPS\cnfouts