AK25075583

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Fear Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/2025 at approximately 11:00 hours AST received a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Dalton Sheldon, age 31, of Wasilla, placed a household member in fear of imminent physical injury. He was arrested and remanded at MSPT.

Posted on 7/30/2025 5:22:20 PM by DPS\ajbigari