AK25075623

Location: Pitkas Point
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7.30.2025 at 1300 Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Pitkas Point. The investigation is on-going.

Posted on 8/13/2025 10:11:10 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment