AK25075653

Location: Houston
Type: DV Assault 4, Crim Mis 5, Assault in presence of child

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/2025 at approximately 1424 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Houston. Following the investigation Kyle Brasher (age 29 of Houston) was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for domestic violence related assault in the fourth degree, criminal mischief in the fifth degree, and assault in the presence of a child.

Posted on 7/30/2025 5:13:05 PM by DPS\jrvenable