AK25075705

Location: Tanacross
Type: Driving Suspended/VCOR/No Insurance

Dispatch Text:

On July 30, 2025 at 3:01 PM, Alaska State Troopers were conducting traffic safety enforcement near Tanacross and contacted a vehicle for a criminal violation. Subsequent investigation resulted in criminal misdemeanor citations being issued to Shannon Kiehl, age 38 of Tanacross, for Driving With a Suspended License, No Insurance (an unclassified misdemeanor), Failure to Title a Vehicle Within 30 Days of Purchase, and a forwarded charge of VCOR. Kiehl was released on scene with a mandatory court date for the criminal offenses. 

Posted on 7/31/2025 5:04:25 PM by DPS\sohessler