AK25075747
Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7.30.2025 at 1630 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Emmonak. State Trooper responded and subsequently arrested 19-year-old James Hoover of Emmonak for Assault 4-DV.
Posted on 8/13/2025 10:33:47 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment