AK25075784

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Drugs

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/2025 at approximately 1921 hours, Fairbanks AST contacted Everett Herbert was located on College Road due to an outstanding warrant. Everett was in possession of a white powdery substance suspected to be methamphetamine. Everett was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 7/30/2025 10:49:40 PM by DPS\jdchipps