AK25075785

Location: Mile 271 Parks Hwy
Type: MVC-D

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/2025 at 1913 hours the Alaska State Troopers responded to a single vehicle rollover at approximately Mile 271 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined Edward Dunn, age 57 lost control of his vehicle, crossed the centerline, and went into the ditch, causing the truck to come to rest on the side.  Dunn was issued a citation for Negligent Driving.  

Posted on 7/30/2025 11:37:33 PM by DPS\dwbozman