AK25075787
Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7.30.2025 at approximately 1850 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report about an Assault in Emmonak. State Troopers responded and subsequently arrested 18-year-old Margaret Augline of Emmonak for Assault 4-DV.
Posted on 8/13/2025 10:35:00 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment