AK25075799
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 07/30/25 at approximately 2056 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop near MP 6 Steese Hwy. Investigation revealed Anthony Marley, 29 YOA, was driving in violation of the restrictions placed on his driver's license. Marley was issued a summons and released.
Posted on 7/31/2025 1:21:32 AM by DPS\bjhibbs