AK25075830
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft 2
Dispatch Text:
On 07/30/2025 at 2145 hours Troopers took a call regarding three stolen firearms. The victim did not want to press charges and wanted the incident documented. A report was taken, and a firearm entered into the law enforcement system as stolen.
Posted on 7/31/2025 12:32:09 AM by DPS\hrchurness