AK25075855

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Criminal Mischief/Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/2025 AST responded to a residence in Wasilla for the report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Mikayla Bergmann trespassed after being told to leave and damaged the property of another. She was arrested for Criminal Trespass in the 1st degree and Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree. Both are DV crimes. She was remanded to the Mat-Su Pre-Trial facility and held with no bail.

Posted on 7/31/2025 3:07:20 AM by DPS\wmbooth