AK25075856

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 30 July 2025, at approximately 0129 hours, Alaska State Troopers observed a vehicle operating without any lights on, travelling Northbound on University Ave. Troopers conducted a traffic stop and, following an investigation, the driver, Theodore Hanson (37M of Seattle), was found to be intoxicated. Theodore was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center and remanded without further issue for DUI.

Posted on 7/31/2025 6:09:17 AM by DPS\kjlousch