AK25075867

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/2025, AST responded to the Chena Hot Springs Resort after staff reported that a highly intoxicated female, later identified as Ashlyn Charlie, had crashed her vehicle into a pole and entered the lobby disturbing guests. Ashlyn exhibited multiple signs of alcohol impairment. Surveillance footage confirmed she was the driver during the crash, and witnesses stated she had not consumed alcohol after arriving at the resort. Ashlyn was arrested for DUI and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 7/31/2025 9:28:31 AM by DPS\kdanderson