AK25075879

Location: McGrath
Type: Assault, Resisting Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/30/2025, McGrath AWT received a report of a disturbance near the AC store in McGrath. Investigation determined Brian Dull, age 47 of Anchorage, committed the crimes of Assault 3, Assault 4, and Terroristic Threatening during an altercation with a church youth camp. When AWT attempted to arrest Dull, he fought Troopers and was additionally charged with Assault 3, Assault 4, and Resisting Arrest. Dull was eventually placed under arrest and remanded to YKCC in Bethel. 

Posted on 7/31/2025 1:01:22 PM by DPS\dcbrooks

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers