AK25075901

Location: Wasilla
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/2025 the Alaska State Troopers received a call reporting that a man was sitting inside of a vehicle he did not own and did not have permission to be in. Troopers arrived on scene and observed the male, Bryon Parazoo (25YOA) sitting inside of the vehicle.  Bryon was removed from the vehicle and issued a summons to appear in court for criminal trespass 2. Bryon was released to his caretaker.  

Posted on 7/31/2025 12:35:42 PM by DPS\cnfouts