AK25075932

Location: Anderson
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 07/31/2025 at approximately 0912 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence near mile 276 Parks Highway, Anderson, for a report of a death. Investigation revealed Gerald Bennett, 91 years old of Anderson, passed away from natural causes. No foul play was suspected.

Posted on 7/31/2025 5:50:02 PM by DPS\nchollenbeck