AK25076113
Location: Akiak
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7.31.2025 at approximately 1556 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of Assault in Akiak. State Troopers responded and investigated. The investigation continues.
Posted on 8/13/2025 10:37:10 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment