AK25076196

Location: Akiak
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 7.31.2025 at 1844 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an assault in Akiak. State Troopers responded and investigated. The investigation continues.

Posted on 8/13/2025 10:44:58 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment