AK25076229

Location: Emmonak
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 7.31.2025 at approximately 2017 hours, Emmonak based State troopers received a report of an assault in Emmonak. State Troopers responded, and the investigative results were forwarded to the Bethel District Attorney's Office for review.

Posted on 8/13/2025 10:46:07 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment