AK25076237

Location: Napaskiak
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 7/31/25 at about 2038 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of a boat related Driving Under the Influence complaint. Subsequent investigation resulted in 52-year-old Lawrence Evan of Napaskiak being arrested for DUI.

Posted on 8/13/2025 10:51:00 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment