AK25076298

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 07/31/25 at approximately 2354 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle on the Mitchell Expressway for speeding. The driver, Shelby Dewey-Davidson 21 YOA, was driving in while her Alaska OLN was revoked for DUI. Dewey-Davidson was issued a summons and released.

Posted on 8/1/2025 2:24:45 AM by DPS\bjhibbs