AK25076302
Location: TULUKSAK
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 7.31.2025 at about 2118 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of an assault. State Troopers responded and arrested 35-year-old Jeremy Hawk of Tuluksak for Assault 4-DV and Assault. He was remanded to YKCC pending arraignment.
Posted on 8/13/2025 10:53:53 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment