AK25076336

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Agency Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 08/01/2025 at 0214 hours a Trooper was on routine patrol and recognized an individual who matched the description of a robbery suspect reference FPD case 25-2537. He did not listen to commands, ran from the Trooper, and was detained. He was identified as Alexander Erlich. FPD arrived on scene, took possession of him, and arrested him for robbery.

Posted on 8/1/2025 4:20:36 AM by DPS\hrchurness