AK25076345
Location: Akiak
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 8/1/25, at about 0519 hours, Bethel based State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in Akiak. State Troopers responded and subsequently arrested 41-year-old Gilbert Phillip of Akiak on charges of Assault 3 and Assault in the Presence of a Child. He was remanded to YKCC in Bethel pending arraignment.
Posted on 8/13/2025 10:54:38 AM by DPS\scwilliams
Posting Section: C Detachment