AK25076346

Location: Emmonak
Type: Destruction/Damage/Vandalism

Dispatch Text:

On 8.1.2025 at about 0528 hours, Emmonak based State Troopers received a report of a disturbance. State Troopers responded and arrested 34-year-old Joshua Bird of Emmonak for Criminal Mischief 5-DV.

Posted on 8/13/2025 10:55:44 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment