AK25076489
Location: Soldotna
Type: Arrest Warrant
Dispatch Text:
On 12/22/25 at 0840 hours, Jonathon Lee McCarthy Jr, 22 of Soldotna, was contacted by Alaska State Troopers at the Soldotna AST office and was arrested on an outstanding warrant with original charges of Assault 3rd degree, Reckless Driving, and Reckless Endangerment. McCarthy was transported and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial without bail.
Posted on 12/22/2025 10:57:31 AM by DPS\rtennis
Posting Section: A Detachment