AK25076547

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 8/1/2025, the Alaska State Troopers received a call of a domestic violence incident in Wasilla.  Troopers responded to the scene and found the parties separated.  Through investigation, it was determined that Mya Holt (18YOA) destroyed property in her household that did not belong to her.  She was arrested for DV Criminal Mischief in the 5th degree and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where she was held per the bail schedule.  

Posted on 8/1/2025 6:27:58 PM by DPS\cnfouts