AK25076661

Location: Sheep Creek
Type: Sport fishing license

Dispatch Text:

On 08/01/2025, Alaska Wildlife Troopers in Palmer contacted Nickolas John, age 67 of Trapper Creek, after receiving a report of dip net fishing at Sheep Creek.  Investigation revealed Nickolas was sport fishing without a sport fish license in possession.  Nickolas was cited for sport fishing without a sport fish license in possession. 

Posted on 8/2/2025 9:51:39 AM by DPS\tabosdell

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers