AK25076783

Location: Talkeetna
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 08/01/2025 at approximately 23:51 hours AST Dispatch received a report of a disturbance in Talkeetna. AST responded and an investigation revealed that Jeremiah Witt, aged 31 of Wasilla, had assaulted a household member. Jeremiah was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Assault 4 and held without bail.

Posted on 8/2/2025 5:10:23 AM by DPS\wrhuston