AK25076816

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/2025 at approximately 0215 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on Geist Road in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Doroty Garcia, 42YOA, was driving while her AK driver's license was revoked. Garcia was issued a summons and released. 

Posted on 8/2/2025 2:57:18 AM by DPS\bjhibbs