AK25076833

Location: St.Mary's
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 8.2.2025 at the hours of 0434, St. Mary's based State Troopers responded to report of a disturbance in St. Mary's. Upon investigation Troopers arrested 36-year-old Janan Stevens of St. Mary's on charges of Assault 4-DV and Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 8/13/2025 10:56:43 AM by DPS\scwilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment