AK25076834

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant arrest, Disorderly Conduct, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 08/02/2025 at 0450 hours a Trooper recognized Heidi Self in the Safeway parking lot off College Road. Self was arrested for her misdemeanor and felony warrant. During this time, an individual entered the parking lot and was screaming uncontrollably. Ultimately, the individual was placed under arrest and kicked the Trooper. The individual was charged with disorderly conduct and Assault 4. The individual was booked at FCC as John Doe until the individual identifies themself.

Posted on 8/2/2025 8:12:16 AM by DPS\hrchurness