AK25076899

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 2

Dispatch Text:

On 8/2/2025 at approximately 1309 hours, received a 911 call reporting his girlfriend cut him on the back with a knife at S Benteh Pl. AST responded to the call and upon investigation the girlfriend cut him on the back with a kitchen knife causing a 26 cm laceration on his back that required 28 staples. She was arrested for Assault 2 domestic violence and transported to MSPT without incident. 

Posted on 8/2/2025 5:06:38 PM by DPS\ddbeaver